Scholarships Awarded to Date

Scholarship awardees have been named for the programs listed below.

E-mail notification is followed by the mailing of a paper award letter to scholarship awardees using the address we have on file. OSAC notifies the applicant usually within a week of the "Awarded Date" listed below. OSAC cannot respond to individual requests about who was awarded scholarships. More information on awarding.

Note that some awards are made by multiple high schools (e.g., fund code 950 for the Carl and Dorothy E. Crow Portland Public Schools scholarship), or the awards are made on an ongoing basis (e.g., fund code 0 for the Chafee Education and Training Grant). The award date listed for that scholarship is the first date an award is made (not all schools or students may be awarded at the same time).

Awards for The Ford Family Foundation Scholarship Programs and most programs for graduating high school seniors will be named by June 1. Most scholarship programs for college students are named during the month of June.

Important: If your personal contact info, major, or college of choice changes, please contact us immediately. Your eligibility for a particular scholarship may be affected by changes in college.


Academic YearFund CodeScholarship NameAwarded Date
2016-17292A. Victor Rosenfeld (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17950Aimee K. Wood Memorial06/20/2016
2016-1787Alan B. Holmes Memorial (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Alan Baron Tonkin (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17163Albina Fuel Company (OCF)07/26/2016
2016-17950Alexis Lafferty Memorial (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17726Alice and Mason White Memorial06/27/2016
2016-17473Allcott/Hunt Share It Now II, Honoring Emory S. and Elizabeth Burkett Hunt (OCF)07/08/2016
2016-17371American Council of Engineering Companies of Oregon06/09/2016
2016-17557American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees Local 206706/28/2016
2016-17315American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees Oregon Council #7507/12/2016
2016-17690American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees Oregon Council #75 - William Lucy07/12/2016
2016-17282American Merchant Marine Veterans - Stuart Slattery Memorial06/23/2016
2016-17950Amity Scholars (OCF)08/15/2016
2016-17636ANDEO09/14/2016
2016-17696Andy Aitkenhead (USB)05/27/2016
2016-1717Anna F. Jones (OCF)06/03/2016
2016-17950Aris D. Bishop Memorial09/09/2016
2016-17273Arlie Oster Memorial (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Arthur and Winifred E. M. James Memorial (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17685Arthur D. Ulbricht (OCF)07/08/2016
2016-17950Ashland Board of Realtors (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Ashland High School Class of 1958 (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Ashland Memorial (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Audrey Shelley Morris (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17681Baker Professional Women's Initiative (OCF)07/18/2016
2016-17391Bandon Submarine Cable Council's Lenny Montalbano Memorial06/03/2016
2016-17384Bank of the Cascades06/28/2016
2016-17950Barry and Marilyn Hendrix (OCF)08/24/2016
2016-17950Beck-Rocchi (WF)05/31/2016
2016-17222Ben Selling (WF)06/17/2016
2016-17426Ben Walker/Mikael Nickolauson Thurston High School Memorial06/28/2016
2016-17427Bend Branch of AAUW Charles and Helen Weil Memorial (OCF)07/08/2016
2016-1765Benj. Franklin/Edith Green (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-17950Benson Polytechnic High School Alumni (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-1781Bertha P. Singer Nurses (USB)07/11/2016
2016-17566Better A Life08/11/2016
2016-17950Beverly Lloyd (OCF)06/10/2016
2016-17950Bill Magness Bandon (OCF)06/17/2016
2016-17950Bill Magness Pacific (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17694Blue Wolfe (OCF)08/16/2016
2016-17679Boys and Girls Club of Albany Education (OCF)07/25/2016
2016-17660Brandon McAllister Memorial08/31/2016
2016-17950Brian Clayton Memorial (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Brian Conwell Memorial (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Brian T. Meehan Memorial05/27/2016
2016-17950Brooke Wilberger (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-17530Bruce and Karin Bailey06/14/2016
2016-17543Buerkle (OCF)06/22/2016
2016-1778Burns Lions Club - Poteet (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Burrill Family (OCF)08/09/2016
2016-17479Campagna Family (OCF)07/14/2016
2016-17470Candace Callan (OCF)06/03/2016
2016-17950Carl and Dorothy E. Crow (USB)10/04/2016
2016-17950Carol Rudy Social Science and Leadership (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Carolyn Davies Memorial (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17950Casey Diemert Memorial (OCF)06/08/2016
2016-170Chafee Education and Training Grant03/02/2016
2016-17293Chandler Scholars Program (OCF)10/07/2016
2016-17950Charles and Marcia Logan (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17536Charles E. Roberts Jr. (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17732Charles Patrick (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17446Charlie Jensen Memorial Music06/09/2016
2016-17705Charlotte Shepard Southern Spirit06/27/2016
2016-17577Chester and Helen Luther (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17545Children of Insitu (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17699Chuck Womer for Rogue Community College (OCF)08/05/2016
2016-17213Clark-Phelps (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17950Clarke H. Carnes and Joe Ann Carnes Memorial (OCF)09/07/2016
2016-17950Claude R. and Sadie B. Jones (WF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Clifford "Chief" and Margaret McLean Memorial (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Clinton and Mary Anne Basey (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17724Cole Danehower Memorial06/14/2016
2016-17950Commerce-Cleveland High School Alumni Association (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-1793Congressman Peter DeFazio07/07/2016
2016-17599Connor Ausland Memorial (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-17500Cornelia Valentine Murphy Memorial (OCF)06/20/2016
2016-17603Corr Family (OCF)07/21/2016
2016-17950Corvallis High School Class of 1954 (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17416Crowley Family (OCF)07/14/2016
2016-17622CSM James Dale Branner Faith06/23/2016
2016-17644D. E. and Jane Clark (OCF)06/30/2016
2016-17950Dale Henderson (OCF)06/24/2016
2016-17950Daryl and Patricia Swenson (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Daryl L. Nehler08/23/2016
2016-17182David Family (OCF)06/22/2016
2016-17621David L. Massee Education (OCF)08/05/2016
2016-17138Davison FFA (OCF)06/28/2016
2016-17478Dawn Lee Jordan Memorial (OCF)08/24/2016
2016-17950Diehl and Knutsen Memorial (OCF)06/07/2016
2016-1747Doane Educational Trust (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17198Doerfler Newport High School (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-17507Don and Rosemary Pullin Family (OCF)07/15/2016
2016-17671Donald R. and Norene C. Alger (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17588Donna Shepherd Nursing (OCF)06/24/2016
2016-17317Doris J. Wipper (OCF)07/25/2016
2016-17950Dorothy & Al Cereghino (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17142Dorothy Campbell Memorial (OCF)07/08/2016
2016-17950Dorothy E. Grant (OCF)06/20/2016
2016-17440Dorothy Heagy (OCF)06/08/2016
2016-17606Douglas Community (OCF)07/08/2016
2016-17950Doyle and Donna Shepherd (OCF)09/09/2016
2016-17609Dr. Will Wilcut Memorial07/08/2016
2016-17442DREAM - Former Foster Youth08/08/2016
2016-17950E. H. and M. E. Bowerman (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17950E. H. and M. E. Bowerman (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17448E. J. and Wythel Blokland Memorial (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17217E. T. D. Jones (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17548Earl and Edna Gillis06/09/2016
2016-17950Earl Hardie Memorial (OCF)06/20/2016
2016-170Early Bird08/12/2016
2016-17950Edd E. Rountree (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Edward R. Hall (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17950Edward Ward (OCF)07/07/2016
2016-17950Elda Washer (WF)No awards
2016-1736Entercom Portland Radio (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17626Erik Nielsen (OCF)07/20/2016
2016-17950Erin L. Tureck Memorial (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17950Erminio and Irene Giustina (OCF)05/06/2016
2016-17441Ernest Alan and Barbara Park Meyer (OCF)07/12/2016
2016-17394Essex06/20/2016
2016-17608Eugene Area Radio Stations Broadcast07/18/2016
2016-17254Eugene Bennett for the Visual Arts (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17181Eugene Rotary Foundation06/14/2016
2016-17950Everett Hill (OCF)07/28/2016
2016-17572Farrold Stephens08/11/2016
2016-1784Flora M. Von Der Ahe (USB)08/18/2016
2016-172Ford Opportunity (Oregon or Siskiyou County, California) (The Ford Family Foundation)04/20/2016
2016-179Ford ReStart (Oregon or Siskiyou County, California) (The Ford Family Foundation)04/20/2016
2016-171Ford Scholars (Oregon or Siskiyou County, California) (The Ford Family Foundation)04/20/2016
2016-176Ford Sons and Daughters of Employees of Roseburg Forest Products Co. (The Ford Family Foundation)04/20/2016
2016-17950Frances L. Morrison (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Frank W. Settlemier Educational (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17191Franks Foundation (USB)07/21/2016
2016-17304Franz Stenzel M.D. and Kathryn Stenzel (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17534Franz Stenzel M.D. and Kathryn Stenzel II (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17950Fred and Mabel Johnson (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17635Fred Fields (OCF)07/15/2016
2016-17137G. Russell Morgan (USB)07/21/2016
2016-17246Gayle and Harvey Rubin (OCF)09/01/2016
2016-17950Geiser-Pollman (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17453George A. Robertson (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950George Ruhberg/Principal (OCF)06/24/2016
2016-17556George W. Lippincott (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17509Georgia Harris Memorial06/09/2016
2016-17714Gilliam Family Milwaukie Achiever (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17296Gladys and Forrest Cooper (OCF)06/30/2016
2016-17508Glenn and Flaurence Nesseth (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-1755Glenn Jackson Scholars (OCF)05/26/2016
2016-17388Glenn R. and Juanita B. Struble II (OCF)08/17/2016
2016-17950Glenna Teeters (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-17341Gordon Van Alst Math Achievement (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Grant High School Alumni (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17950Grant High School Class of 1947 (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17683Gray Community College (OCF)07/29/2016
2016-17227Gray/Todd Memorial06/09/2016
2016-17604Gregory A. Chaille Public Service (OCF)10/10/2016
2016-17950Harland Cravat/Gray Johnson (OCF)08/16/2016
2016-17950Harold Alfred Wyatt #3 (OCF)06/03/2016
2016-17131Harold Alfred Wyatt (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17221Harold Alfred Wyatt No. 2 (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17179Harold and Wilma Haller Foundation (USB)08/29/2016
2016-17950Harold Sawatzky (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-1738Harriet A. Simmons (OCF)07/13/2016
2016-17730Harris and Myrtle Dalbec (OCF)07/07/2016
2016-17248Harry Ludwig Memorial (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17472HB Design06/28/2016
2016-17950Helen and Robin Woodroofe (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Helen Bolton Memorial (OCF)07/29/2016
2016-17263Helen Hall and John Seely Memorial (OCF)06/22/2016
2016-17624Hokulani Oregon (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Holman Family Molalla High School Alumni (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17639Home Builders Foundation - ACE/Gary E. Milgard High School08/12/2016
2016-17641Home Builders Foundation - Jim Irvine Statewide07/12/2016
2016-17591Howard and Edyth M. Hoedle (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17950Howard Dreiszus Memorial (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Howard-Bullen Family (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17208Huffstutter Family Stylist (OCF)08/05/2016
2016-17950Hughes Family (OCF)08/19/2016
2016-17172Ida M. Crawford (USB)06/08/2016
2016-17575Insurance Professionals of Portland Legacy07/11/2016
2016-1797International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 28007/12/2016
2016-1777International Union of Operating Engineers Local 701No awards
2016-17950Isabel and Mary Ellen Gill (OCF)06/20/2016
2016-17950J. W. Stuchell (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17501Jack Dannenhoffer Memorial (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-17239Jackson Foundation Journalism (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-177James Carlson Memorial (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17344James O'Gara (OCF)08/01/2016
2016-17398Jared Burchett06/03/2016
2016-17529Jean and Milo Puderbaugh Memorial (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17950Jean Frost (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-17225Jean Risley (WF)06/13/2016
2016-17270Jeanette M. Crawley Boise-Eliot Elementary (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-1746Jeannette E. Mowery (OCF)09/01/2016
2016-17272Jeff Hull/Doug Johnson Memorial Music Scholarship (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Jeff Turner Mike Sweeney (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Jefferson High School (OCF)05/26/2016
2016-17950Jefferson High School Alumni (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-17533Jeffrey Alan Scoggins Memorial (OCF)07/18/2016
2016-1782Jerome B. Steinbach (USB)06/22/2016
2016-17950Jerry and Bonnie Cox Education06/09/2016
2016-17706Jessie M. Bork & Jessie M. Bell (OCF)08/05/2016
2016-17950Jim and Delores Hendrickson Memorial (OCF)06/22/2016
2016-17628Jim and Dianna Murphy (OCF)08/05/2016
2016-17950Jim and Donna Moore (OCF)06/24/2016
2016-17950Jim Johnson Memorial (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17950Joe Town Math & Science (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17736John and Alice Dillard Memorial (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17642John and Lois Stilwell (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17171John Lamar Cooper (USB)09/15/2016
2016-17708John Mark Turetzky (OCF)06/22/2016
2016-17139John P. Hounsell (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17950John Paul Brown (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17950John Stanley Fisk (OCF)08/19/2016
2016-17631John Straus (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17950Joseph and Helen Morgan Memorial (OCF)09/26/2016
2016-17950Joseph E. Weston Public Foundation (OCF)06/27/2016
2016-17595Josh Hieter Memorial/Teamsters Local 22306/28/2016
2016-17950Juanita Brown Struble (OCF)05/26/2016
2016-17950Judy Straus Art (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17220Judy Straw Memorial (OCF)08/15/2016
2016-17587Kaech (OCF)07/14/2016
2016-17306Karen Kazen Neal07/12/2016
2016-17504Keith Foster Engineering (OCF)09/01/2016
2016-17950Kelly-Ebell (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17231Kerdragon08/30/2016
2016-17950Kevin MacMillan Memorial (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17555Kimberly Olson Memorial (OCF)08/01/2016
2016-17950King City Lions Club - Henry J. Marchion (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17558Kirchhoff Family Fine Arts (OCF)08/22/2016
2016-17583Kiwanis Club of Coos Bay (OCF)06/08/2016
2016-17950Klamath Falls Lions Club06/14/2016
2016-17950Kris Iverson06/03/2016
2016-17725Kristopher "Skittlez" Butler Memorial08/23/2016
2016-17950L. Verl and Dorothy Miller Vocational (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17116La Grande High School Class of 196206/09/2016
2016-17950Langmas Family (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-17950Larry and Barbara Lund (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17688Lauren A. Berray Memorial06/27/2016
2016-17111Laurence R. Foster Memorial (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17950Laurie Malcom Memorial (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Lawrence Scholl Family (OCF)No awards
2016-17950Lawrence Scholl Family (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-17950Leland C. and Erna N. Ratcliff (OCF)08/19/2016
2016-17950Leodis McDaniel (OCF)08/19/2016
2016-17950Leona Blum and Howard Schmadeke (OCF)06/20/2016
2016-17950Leora Frances Brunk McDaniel (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-17408Lilja Family (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-17417Lillian McKelvey Memorial06/09/2016
2016-17677Liming and Ulmer Music (OCF)07/08/2016
2016-17950Lincoln High School (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Lindsay Blackman Peters (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-17526Lookout Mountain (OCF)06/27/2016
2016-17950Louise Minty (OCF)08/11/2016
2016-17950Luther Ellison (OCF)06/07/2016
2016-17525Lynda Pilger Memorial07/12/2016
2016-17950Lynnette A. Kelly (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Mabel Southworth (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Madge F. and Ernest H. Bearss (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17950Madison Charitable Fund (OCF)06/17/2016
2016-17739Marcia H. Randall (OCF)08/03/2016
2016-17950Margaret E. Hull (OCF)No awards
2016-17950Margaret E. Merriam (OCF)06/24/2016
2016-1780Maria C. Jackson/General George A. White (USB)06/24/2016
2016-17368Marian Dupuy Memorial08/08/2016
2016-17160Marion A. Lindeman (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17430Marion Soil and Water Conservation District Stan Vistica Memorial07/25/2016
2016-17664Marjorie J. Reed "Best Friend" (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-17950Marsha K. Richards Inspirational (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17653Mary Duby Honderich (OCF)08/16/2016
2016-17720Mary Elizabeth Guest (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Mary Weir Yoder Memorial06/09/2016
2016-17950Maryan L. McElligott Memorial (OCF)07/15/2016
2016-17950Mathew Mullmann Memorial (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17713Matt & Doris Doherty (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17130Maurice and Gladys Hallmark (OCF)07/12/2016
2016-17238Max W. Burns Memorial/White City (OCF)08/03/2016
2016-17950Maxine and Inza McDowell (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17711Maxine Town (OCF)08/25/2016
2016-17727May Trucking Company06/30/2016
2016-17950McLeod Family - Dallas High School (OCF)06/27/2016
2016-17950McLeod Family - North Salem High School (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17715MECOP Leupold and Stevens07/12/2016
2016-17654MECOP Rand Sherwood07/12/2016
2016-17950Mellema for Sheridan High School Seniors (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17950Merritt and Aileen Truax (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-1783Mertie and Harley Stevens (USB)08/05/2016
2016-17950Merwin A. Cascaden (OCF)08/23/2016
2016-17950Mesirow Family (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17112Michael Mooser (OCF)06/03/2016
2016-17950Michael Pericin Memorial06/20/2016
2016-17675Mike and Betty Morgan (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17467Mike and Betty Pongracz (OCF)07/08/2016
2016-17162Mildred I. Martignone Nurse (OCF)09/08/2016
2016-17672Mirabella Employee - YES Project (OCF)07/15/2016
2016-17950Monroe Tree Farm (OCF)06/17/2016
2016-17686Montessori Student07/14/2016
2016-17723My Path, Our Future: HSE Scholars of Oregon08/15/2016
2016-17950Myra Rose (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17243NECA Oregon-Columbia Chapter06/03/2016
2016-17950Neil Faber Memorial (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17115Nettie Hanselman Jaynes Memorial (OCF)07/13/2016
2016-17950Next Step Community College06/09/2016
2016-17428NLN Ella McKinney (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17950North Eugene High School Alumni05/27/2016
2016-17376Northwest Automatic Vending Association05/27/2016
2016-17659Northwest Fire Equipment Dealers Association07/22/2016
2016-17187Olex School (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17950Olga Samuelson Freeman (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-17505Olsrud 4-H and FFA (OCF)07/29/2016
2016-17633Oregon Albacore Commission06/20/2016
2016-1728Oregon Alpha Delta Kappa (OCF)07/13/2016
2016-17625Oregon College Savings Plan Education Celebration (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17175Oregon Dungeness Crab Commission06/10/2016
2016-17256Oregon Foundation for Blacktail Deer10/20/2016
2016-17565Oregon Horticulture Society07/01/2016
2016-17458Oregon Moving and Storage Association - Jack L. Stewart06/28/2016
2016-17113Oregon Occupational Safety and Health Division Workers Memorial06/28/2016
2016-17125Oregon Office of Student Access and Completion Employee and Dependent06/14/2016
2016-17310Oregon Salmon Commission Scott Boley Memorial06/20/2016
2016-17240Oregon Trawl Commission - Joe Easley Memorial08/10/2016
2016-17174Oregon Trucking Association Safety Management Council07/12/2016
2016-17392Oregon Wine Brotherhood (OCF)07/13/2016
2016-17144Owen and Edna Sabin (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17569P.E.O. Jean Fish Gibbons (OCF)07/11/2016
2016-17950Pacific High School Alumni (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17380PacificSource06/23/2016
2016-17463Paul and Alice Tustin Education (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Paul Kergel (OCF)06/24/2016
2016-17950Pauline & Harold Bryan (OCF)06/20/2016
2016-17691Pearl (OCF)07/13/2016
2016-17950Peggy Dickinson Miller Memorial (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-17433Peggy Peterson (OCF)08/11/2016
2016-17271Performing Arts of the Medford Rogue Rotary (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-1737Peter Connacher Memorial (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17302Peter Crossley Memorial06/14/2016
2016-17586Phoenix Fund (OCF)08/10/2016
2016-17634Phyllis Cary Chessman Merit in the Arts (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17687PITB Transportation06/23/2016
2016-17237Portland Police Association (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-1727Professional Land Surveyors of Oregon (OCF)08/19/2016
2016-17827Professional Land Surveyors of Oregon - Pete Maring (OCF)08/19/2016
2016-17950Ralph Prescott Woodbury Memorial (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Ray And Vivian Rudeen (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-1730Ray Kageler (OCF)06/28/2016
2016-17950Reese Family (OCF)06/17/2016
2016-17950Reggie Sullivan Memorial (OCF)07/25/2016
2016-17549Register-Guard Federal Credit Union08/24/2016
2016-1788Richard and Helen Cowan (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17620Rise and Shine (OCF)08/10/2016
2016-17950Robert and Melinda Newell Opportunity (OCF)09/02/2016
2016-17950Robert B. and Gladys E. Lee Memorial (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17707Robert Bigley (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17623Robert Caldwell Journalism06/09/2016
2016-1794Robert D. Forster (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17950Robert J. Eby Memorial08/30/2016
2016-17647Roberts (OCF)08/05/2016
2016-17950Rollin and James Evans Memorial (OCF)06/08/2016
2016-17506Ronald and Karel Bennett (OCF)06/30/2016
2016-17950Ronald J. Hudson08/24/2016
2016-17733Rosa Ricco Buttedahl Scholarship (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17950Roseburg High School Class of 195706/08/2016
2016-17950Roseburg High School Class of 195809/15/2016
2016-17950Ross Dey Memorial (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17670Roxy Ann Adams (OCF)07/18/2016
2016-17274Royden M. Bodley (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17950Rueben and June Holm (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17567Russ & Rose Otte Choir (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17703Russill (OCF)07/25/2016
2016-17950Ruth Arbuckle Trophy (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17656Ruth Henderson (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17663Saff Family06/20/2016
2016-17582Salem Foundation Ansel & Marie Solie06/14/2016
2016-17950Sauber and Mills (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17950Schweinfurth (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17288Sehar Saleha Ahmad and Abrahim Ekramullah Zafar Foundation06/09/2016
2016-1710SEIU Local 503/OPEU Student Financial AidNo awards
2016-17950Sharon Marie Gately Johnson06/20/2016
2016-17661Sheridan High School Alumni06/03/2016
2016-17378Sherman and Wanda Olsrud (OCF)07/14/2016
2016-17950Simon Benson (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17481Society of American Military Engineers Portland Post06/28/2016
2016-17950South Umpqua Mechanics (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17579Southern Oregon Chapter of the American Institute of Architects06/09/2016
2016-1791SP Fiber Technologies - Dependents06/03/2016
2016-1791SP Fiber Technologies DependentsNo awards
2016-17645Springfield School District Architectural Studies (OCF)08/05/2016
2016-17950Steve Sall Aloha High School (OCF)06/24/2016
2016-1790Stimson Lumber Company05/27/2016
2016-17731Strawbridge Brothers (OCF)05/27/2016
2016-17605Susan and James Huff (OCF)10/07/2016
2016-17204Susan C. Hill Memorial (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17950Sweet Home Sanitation - Commitment to Excellence05/27/2016
2016-17461Sylvia Henry Memorial06/24/2016
2016-17950T. T. Davis (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-17257Taylor Made Labels06/09/2016
2016-17165Teamsters Local 30506/06/2016
2016-17538Technical Training Fund (OCF)07/12/2016
2016-17614Theodore and Dorothy Schultz Memorial (OCF)07/08/2016
2016-17950Thomas Jeremy Keep Memorial (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17950Thomas N. Torgler (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17950Tina Turner Memorial (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17950Tom Jones Memorial (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17523Tom Norton Sr. Memorial (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17480Toni Berke Foster Memorial (OCF)No awards
2016-17721TouVelle (OCF)06/03/2016
2016-17950Tyler R. Black Humanitarian (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17275Umatilla County Cattlemen’s Association (OCF)09/20/2016
2016-17244Umatilla Electric Cooperative (OCF)06/03/2016
2016-17561Umpqua Community College Social Science06/13/2016
2016-17184Union County Cattlewomen Programs (OCF)07/18/2016
2016-17950Uno and Vera Richter Memorial (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-1751Valsetz (OCF)06/14/2016
2016-17186Van Peursem Memorial (OCF)07/22/2016
2016-17950Vivian Koerner Perron Memorial08/19/2016
2016-17610Vivian Vickers (OCF)07/01/2016
2016-17170W. C. and Pearl Campbell (USB)05/27/2016
2016-17950W. T. Fletcher Memorial (OCF)06/29/2016
2016-17950Wallace G. Iverson Promise (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17136Walter C. and Marie C. Schmidt (USB)09/28/2016
2016-1754Walter Davies (USB)09/20/2016
2016-17429Watson Nursing (OCF)06/27/2016
2016-17589Wayne Morse Legacy09/06/2016
2016-17350Weathers Educational Trust (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17632Weller Family08/24/2016
2016-17159West Johnson and Elizabeth Johnson Lasselle (BofA)07/08/2016
2016-17716Western Association of State Highway and Transportation Officials07/01/2016
2016-17701Western Veterinary (OCF)08/22/2016
2016-17950Weston - Career and Technical Education (OCF)06/20/2016
2016-17542Wild Bill Fogle Memorial06/23/2016
2016-17420Willamette Valley for Science and Health Training and Education, Founded by June and Rueben Holm (OCF)08/03/2016
2016-17950Willard F. Case Memorial (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-1779Willett and Marguerite Lake (OCF)06/09/2016
2016-17619William and Florence Schneider (OCF)06/20/2016
2016-17950William Brent Anderson Memorial (OCF)06/13/2016
2016-17409William D. and Ruth D. Roy (OCF)08/05/2016
2016-17950William D. Mearns (OCF)06/06/2016
2016-17674William E. Keene Memorial (OCF)08/17/2016
2016-17475William J. McHolick M.D. (OCF)05/26/2016
2016-17242Women Helping Women (OCF)06/23/2016
2016-173Woodard Family (employees and dependents) (OCF)05/26/2016
2016-17950Woodard Family (HS) (OCF)06/03/2016